Spring 2021 Certification Pass List

Congratulations to these candidates who passed the Spring 2021 Certified Construction Contract Administrator (CCCA®), Certified Construction Specifier (CCS®), and Construction Documents Technology (CDT®) exams!

 

CCCA

Lina Abdul-Nabi, CSI, CCCA, CSI Northcentral Penn         
Nkonye Adaikpoh, CSI, CCCA, CDT
Christina Barletta, CCCA, CDT   
Rafael Bedolla, CSI, CCCA, CDT, CSI San Antonio, Pfluger Associates Architects
Michael Bensky, CSI, CCS, CCCA, CDT, CSI Denver, Hord Coplan Macht
Kristen Buell, CCCA, CDT, City of Fort Wayne
Ryan Campbell, CSI, CCCA, CDT, CSI Erie-Northwestern Pennsylvania, Erie Insurance
Bob Drake, CSI, CCCA, CDT, CSI Metropolitan New York, Dattner Architects
Michael Ellars, CSI, CCCA, CDT, CSI San Diego, DLR Group
Richard Fost, CSI, CCS, CCCA, CDT, CSI Chicago, ArchiTech Consulting, Inc.
Stanley Kiernicki, CSI, CCCA, CDT, CSI Los Angeles, Perkins&Will
Barrett Koczkur, CSI, CCCA, Craine Architecture
Amanda Kohler, CCCA, CDT, Arcadis
Kahyun Lee, CCCA, CDT, fentress architects
Gregory McDermott, CCCA, Arcadis NV
Seth Morken, CSI, CCCA, CDT, JLG Architects
David Murray, CCCA, CDT, Arcadis
Frank Palmisano, CSI, CCCA, CDT  
John Pierce, CSI, CCCA, Partner Engineering and Science
Christopher Ravenscroft, CCCA, CDT, City of Fort Wayne
Irma Reiner, CSI, CCCA, CDT, CSI Fort Worth, Streetlights Residential
Carlos Salgado, CSI, CCCA   
Michael Shea, CSI, CCCA, CDT, CSI Greater Saint Louis    
Loretta Sheridan, CSI, CCS, CCCA, CDT, CSI Charleston    
Julie Siepka, CSI, CCCA, CDT
Andrea Taylor Jones, CSI, CCCA, CDT, CSI Miami, MC Harry Associates
David Wojcik, CSI, CCCA, CDT, CSI Chicago, Wojcik + Associates Architects, Inc
Nate Ziegler, CSI, CCCA, CDT, JLG Architects

CCS

Nathaniel Atkins, CSI, CCS, CDT, CSI Austin, The University of Texas at Austin
Kee Choo, CCS, CDT
Thomas Flynn, CSI, CCS, CDT, CSI Chicago, Klein and Hoffman
Mark Jenssen, CSI, CCS, CDT, CSI Madison, Flad Architects
Jon Lipka, CSI, CCS, CCCA, CDT, CSI Baltimore, Becker Morgan Group, Inc.
Glenda Lockhart, CSI, CCS, CDT, CSI San Francisco, VVAS
Rachel Nava, CSI, CCS, CDT, CSI Chicago   
Chad Oistad, CSI, CCS, CDT, CSI Madison, Potter Lawson, Inc
Keith Parker, CSI, CCS, CCCA, CDT, CSI Monterey Bay, REI Engineers
Jordan Robinson, CSI, CCS, CDT, CSI Dallas, Spec Services, LLC
Maria Lourdes Saladino, CSI, CCS, CDT      
Micah Simecek, CSI, CCS, Studio Red Architects
Jessica Stuck, CSI, CCS, CDT, CSI Pittsburgh, MCF Architects
Chris Tuzzeo, CSI, CCS, CDT, CSI Los Angeles, Hydro-Gard
Michael Wiscons, CCS, CCCA, CDT, Building Technology Consultants, Inc.
Siew Wong, CSI, CCS, CDT, OLBN Inc.
Bryan Ziga, CSI, CCS, CSI Akron-Canton, Hasenstab Architects


CDT

Michael  Adams, CDT
Jennifer Alrutz, CSI, CDT     
Spencer Archer, CDT, Kennedy Jenks
Curtis Bailey, CDT     
Patrick Barendt, CSI, CDT, MGA Partners Architects
J. Ted Barker, CDT, City of Greensboro
Jacob Bartels, CDT, RCL Engineering Group
Sharla Batocal, CSI, CDT      
Landon Benson, CDT, Allana Buick & Bers
Melanie Berkemeyer, CSI, CDT, US Department of State
Andy Blackmore, CSI, CDT   
Robert Blount, CSI, CDT, CSI Boston, ROCKWOOL NA
Brian Boettger, CSI, CDT, CSI Central Pennsylvania
Kathryn Bogard, CSI, CDT, Bogard Engineers, PS
Patrick Bohler, CSI, CDT     
Alex Bourdiaux, CSI, CDT    
Dianna Bridges, CSI, CDT, CSI Pikes Peak, DSB Architecture
Zachary Buckner, CSI, CDT, CSI Indianapolis, Blackmore and Buckner Roofing LLC, A
Tecta America Company
Andrew Burgess, CSI, CDT CSI Portland, Interior Architects
Kathryn Burrud, CSI, CDT, CSI Sacramento, dtr Consulting Services
Emily Burton, CSI, CDT, CSI Miami
Melissa Campbell, CSI, CDT
Corin Capodilupo, CDT         
Andrew Caprio, CSI, CDT, CSI Denver, Smalley and Company
Emily Carambelas, CSI, CDT, CSI Philadelphia, Schnabel Engineering
Bjorn Carlson, CSI, CDT, CSI Willamette Valley, Construction Focus
Emily Carlson, CDT
Kevin Carter, CSI, CDT, CSI Chicago
Kimberly Case, CDT  
Leonard Cerami, CDT, National Roofing
Noah Chacon, CSI, CDT        
Huiyi Chen, CDT, AHL
Hui Chen, CDT          
Michael Chirico, CDT, Arcadis
Cindy Chow, CSI, CDT, OBO
Christopher Clark, CDT        
Cristina Clow, CSI, CDT, OBO
Kyle Cohen, CDT, Hartshorne Plunkard Architecture
Thesla Collier, CDT, Gensler
Nicole Conner, CDT, Kennedy Jenk
Michael Crary, CSI, CDT       
Daniel Cryer, CSI, CDT, Neumann Monson Architects
Andrew Dancer, CDT, Progressive AE
Esther Davidson, CSI, CDT, CSI Charleston, GWA, Inc.
Stephen Davies, CSI, CDT    
Tyler Davis, CSI, CDT, Allegion
Christine Davis, CSI, CDT, CSI Evansville, American Bath Group
Andrew Dawson, CDT , Arcadis
Mallory DeLanoy, CDT, Arcadis
Salvatore DiPietro, CDT        
Carol Durning, CDT  
Melissa Eavenson, CSI, CDT, CSI Albuquerque, Bradbury Stamm Construction, Inc
Eric Echevarria, CSI, CDT, U.S. Department of State - Overseas Building Operations
Andrew Elderbrock, CDT, Arcadis
Thomas Elliott, CSI, CDT, CSI Cleveland, International Masonry Institute
Ahmed Elzaki, CDT, Arcadis US
Jacob Emmons, CDT, Arcadis
Tracie Enbody, CDT, Progressive AE
Denise Engebretson, CDT, ArchiTech Consulting, Inc.
Veronica Enriquez, CSI, CDT, Tarrant Regional Water District
Deirdre Espiritu, CDT, AHL
Graham Farbrother, CSI, CDT          
Sean Farley, CDT, Arcadis
James Farrington, CDT, Windows + Doors By Brownell
Jana Farris, CDT, A&D Products, LLC
Xuan Feng, CSI, CDT
Bridget Finnegan, CDT, Arcadis
Lila Flanagan, CDT, Arcadis
Phillip Fleming, CDT
Alvin Fonseca, CDT  
Michael Frechette, CDT, Sasaki
Gintautas Gaska, CSI, CDT, CSI Lansing, Sidock Group, Inc.
Mark Gaylor, CSI, CDT, CSI District of Columbia Metropolitan, IMETCO
Karen Generalis, CSI, CDT, CSI Housatonic, Marvin
Robert Gilcrest, CSI, CDT, CSI Los Angeles, Method Builders, Inc.
Andrew Glas, CSI, CDT, CSI Chicago
William Goodridge, CDT      
Holly Gotfredson, CSI, CDT, CSI Atlanta, American Metalcraft Inc.
Lorna Govier, CSI, CDT, CSI Tucson, BWS Architects
Geoff Graham, CDT, NV5, Inc.
Joe Grano, CDT, Arcadis US
Sara Gray, CSI, CDT, site design group, ltd.
Laura Gressin, CSI, CDT, CSI Metropolitan New York        
Jeffrey Hallenbeck, CDT       
Zachary Harris, CDT, Kennedy Jenks Consultants
Charles Hauser, CDT, Arcadis
Gina Haylett, CDT     
Tabitha Heath, CDT, Tetra Tech
Cua Hester, CSI, CDT, Stewart & Conners Architects, PLLC
Timothy Hickman, CDT        
Gidgette Hill, CSI, CDT, HGE ARCHITECTS
Michael Hintz, CSI, CDT, CSI Mississippi, Hintz Consulting, LLC
Cicely Hislop, CSI, CDT        
Robert Hixon, CSI, CDT, CSI Pikes Peak, Stresscon
Jonathan Hoffschneider, CSI, CDT, US DOS OBO
Grant Hollier, CSI, CDT, CSI Acadiana, Thomassee and Associates LLC
Tamara Honza Foncerrada, CSI, CDT, CSI Chicago, Air Barrier Association of America
Steve Hoover, CDT, JEMA
George Hopkins, CSI, CDT, CSI Erie-Northwestern Pennsylvania, Erie Insurance
Zixuan Huang, CSI, CDT      
Ron Hull, CSI, CDT, CSI Florida Southwest, Kuraray America
Kyoko Iwasaka, CSI, CDT     
Natasha Jackson, CDT          
Lauren Johns, CDT, Arcadis
Christopher Johnson, CSI, CDT       
Austin Johnson, CDT, Progressive AE
Chad Jones, CDT      
Kate Jung, CSI, CDT, CSI Mt. Rainier, Swinerton
Jenna Kane, CSI, CDT, Thompson Tile and Stone
Christopher Kaplan, CSI, CDT, Tall Pines Builders
Amy Karn, CSI, CDT 
Rajesh Kaul, CSI, CDT, Apogee Consulting Group
Robin Keenum II, CSI, CDT, CSI Birmingham, Hohmann & Barnard Inc.
Jayson Kellos, CSI, CDT, CSI Salt Lake City, Hohmann & Barnard, Inc.
Susan Kennedy, CSI, CDT    
Charles "Wes" King, CDT, St. Mary's County Public Schools
Robert Klein, CSI, CDT, PAREX USA
Anna Knight, CSI, CDT, Enterprise Engineering, INC.
Joel Koplik, CDT       
Chaitanya Korra, CDT
Rita Kuhn, CSI, CDT, American Bath Group
Ryan K.S. Lambert, D. Arch., CDT, AHL Architects Hawaii Ltd.
Robert Landrum, CSI, CDT  
Rebecca Landwehr, CSI, CDT
David Langfitt, CSI, CDT      
Michael Laurencelle, CSI, CDT, CSI Puget Sound    
Roman Lechner, CSI, CDT, CSI Portland
Jessica Lee, CSI, CDT, CSI Denver, Allegion
Erick Leininger, CDT
James LeStage, CSI, CDT, Reliance Worldwide Corporation
Parker Liebe, CSI, CDT, CSI Portland
Hengchen Liu, CDT, Fentress Architects
David Loewen, CDT, Arcadis
Thomas Long, CDT, Arcadis
McKenna Long, CSI, CDT, CSI Sacramento, LPAS Architecture + Design
Kirstie Lorei, CSI, CDT, CSI Baltimore, Allegion
Safari Love, CSI, CDT, CSI Memphis, Design Love Studio
Mason Love, CDT      
Katia Isabel Lucuy Sanz, CDT
Robert Lyon, CSI, CDT, Lyon & Associates
Jessica Ma, CDT, Arcadis
Alexander MacKenzie, CSI, CDT, CSI Portland, Marvin
Timothy MacVittie, CDT       
David Madden, CSI, CDT - Albuquerque     
Remi Malahieude, CSI, CDT - Los Angeles, D&D Technologies
Keith Malone, CSI, CDT - Houston, Meeks + Partners
Monique Marino, CDT          
Claudia Martinez Casado, CSI, CDT, Stantec
Alicia Mathson, CSI, CDT, CSI Dallas, Prosoco
Ian Mattoon, CSI, CDT, CSI Grand Rapids, The Garland Company
Mithil Mazumder, CSI, CDT, CSI Austin, Texas State University
Trina McCabe, CSI, CDT, Santa Clara Unified School District Bond Project Office
Mark McClintock, CSI, CDT, Groth Design Group
Tylynn McMonagle, CSI, CDT, CSI Honolulu          
James McPeters, CSI, CDT, Gulf Eagle Supply
Marti Meeks, CSI, CDT, CSI Madison
José David Mejías Morales, CSI, CDT          
Gregory Michaelson, CSI, CDT, CSI Cook Inlet       
Brian Millard, CSI, CDT, CSI San Francisco, Specceramics Inc.
Andre Morand, CSI, CDT, CSI Redwood Empire, Brelje & Race Consulting Engineers
Joseph Morris, CDT  
Michael Naughton, CSI, CDT, CSI Portland
Adam Nault, CDT, Fentress Architects
Mike Newalu, CSI, CDT, CSI Honolulu, RMA Sales Co
Rita Newman, CDT   
Austin Neyer, CSI, CDT, CSI Grand Rapids 
Kyle Okino, CDT        
Lindsey Okumoto, CDT, Hawaiian Dredging Construction Co.
Jarrett Okutsu, CDT 
Jason O'Neill , CSI, CDT, CSI Phoenix, Lanmor Services
Pamela O'Neill, CDT, Architects Hawaii Limited
Keith Parker, CDT, Kennedy Jenks Consultants
Cole Patterson, CDT, Sundt Construction
Ana Liz Perdigao, CDT          
Deborah Lin Perez Centeno, CSI, CDT         
Sarah Phillips, CSI, CDT, CSI Madison
Frederick Poehler, CSI, CDT, OBO
Matthew Polhemus, CSI, CDT, CSI Grand Rapids, StructureTec
Kim Pomeranz, CSI, CDT     
Clarence Powell, CSI, CDT, DOS, OBO
Robert Price, CCCA, CDT      
Andrew Prins, CSI, CDT, CSI Grand Rapids, Tommy Car Wash Systems
Genevieve Rankin, CSI, CDT, CSI Portland
Suzanne Rathlev, CSI, CDT  
Ryan Ray, CDT, Kennedy Jenks
Shawn Rebuck, CSI, CDT      
Adham Refaat, CSI, CDT, CSI Tucson, Refaat Architect
Mike Rickerson, CSI, CDT, CSI Chicago, Rmax Insulation
Matthew Riegler, CDT, Progressive AE
Brian Rivera, CDT, EI Associates Architects
Lauren Roddy, CSI, CDT, CSI Little Rock, WER Architects/Planners
Barton Ross, CSI, CDT, CSI New Jersey, Barton Ross & Partners, LLC Architects
Adam Rottschafer, CSI, CDT, CSI Grand Rapids, Monsma Marketing Corporation
Zsolt Rozsavolgyi, CSI, CDT, CSI Metropolitan New York, Walker Ridge Construction
Nelson Ruelle, CSI, CDT, CSI Portland
Parke Ruesch, CSI, CDT, CSI Cook Inlet, Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium
Megan Saari, CDT, Portland Community College, Planning & Capital Construction
Michael Sackler, CSI, CDT, CSI Metropolitan New York, HNTB
Waqas Saeed, CDT    
Andres Santandreu, CDT, Haskell
Andrew Schuurs, CDT, Flamingo Construction Inc.
Joe Scott, CDT, Allegion
Emma Seabright, CSI, CDT  
Amanda Seidel, CDT 
James Self, CDT        
Sophia Sennett, CSI, CDT     
Leila Sermek, CDT, Kennedy Jenks
Parker Shields, CDT  
Travis Shoemaker, CDT, Schnabel Engineering
Chris Shoemaker, CSI, CDT  
Benjamin Shriber, CDT        
Salud Sierra, CSI, CDT, Sierra Architecture, LLC
Fredrick Simmons, CDT, Arcadis
Danielle Sines, CSI, CDT      
Katelyn Skornia, CDT, Arcadis U.S., Inc.
Ellen Ada Slagis, CSI, CDT, Novus Architects
Rickie Slone, CSI, CDT, CSI Grand Rapids, Seven Generations A+E
Maria Solovieva, CSI, CDT, CSI Austin, Pi Architect
Samantha Spengler, CSI, CDT, S-Squared LLC
Nicoleta Stavarache, CSI, CDT, CSI Raleigh-Durham, Coffman Engineers, Inc.
John Steingraeber, CDT, Miller Dunwiddie
Savannah Steinly, CDT, Arcadis
Jens Storm, CDT, Arcadis Inc.
John Street, CSI, CDT, CSI Cook Inlet, Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium
Anson Sundbeck, CDT          
Christy Suttich, CDT 
Dennis Swart, CDT, Pacific Islands Group
Piotr Szczepanski, CDT, Progressive AE
Nathan Taylor, CSI, CDT, DTR Consulting Services
Jessica Thiebout, CSI, CDT, CSI Grand Rapids, SME
Nicholas A Thomas, CSI, CDT, Fiberon Composites
Russell Thomason, CSI, CDT
Nicholas Till, CDT, City of Fort Wayne, Arcadis
Jamie Timmer, CDT, Arcadis
Selandia Toote, CDT 
Thi Anh Tran, CSI, CDT, Data Aire, Inc.
Zoe Truby, CSI, CDT, Department of State
Kenneth Turba, CSI, CDT, CSI Madison
Kathleen Underdah, CSI, CDT, CSI Grand Rapids, StructureTec
Mio Unno, CDT         
Melinda Uno, CDT    
Harold Urban, CSI, CDT, CSI Memphis, LRK
Ryan Uricks, CSI, CDT, Bergmann Associates
Kristen Van Hoosen, CSI, CDT, CSI Grand Rapids, Tommy Car Wash Systems
Colin Vaughan, CSI, CDT, Georgia Pacific Building Products
Michael Viall, CSI, CDT, Gipe Associates, Inc.
Matthew Viskovich, CDT, Arcadis
Rori Wade, CDT        
Christopher Wallace, CSI, CDT, U.S. Department of State
Daniel Warren, CDT, Tetra Tech
Rebecca Weatherford, CDT, Architects Hawaii
Tim Wellner, CSI, CDT, CSI Denver 
Lacey Wells, CSI, CDT, CSI Pikes Peak, LGA Studios
Brandon White, CSI, CDT, Elevatus Architecture
Hal White, CSI, CDT, Allegion
William Wilcox, CDT, C Design Inc
Evan Williams, CDT, Arcadis
Matthew Williams, CDT       
Heather Woodcock, CSI, CDT, CSI Metropolitan Detroit, Fishbeck
Eric Yu, CDT, Arcadis
Ashley Ziebell, CDT, Progressive AE